sample petition for removal of personal representative
[…] In cases like these, it's why the Petition for Removal of Personal Representative exists. FAMILY LAW 91: Referee determined that neither party had established grounds for changing custody. Records, Annual US Legal Forms is the largest online forms library that stores more than 85 thousand samples for numerous subject areas. A petition for removal alleges that the current executor is unfit for their position due to negligence, misconduct, or incapacity. State laws vary. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. A personal representative or trustee can be replaced for many reasons, so long as removing the person will benefit the estate or trust. of Attorney, Personal The short answer to the question, Are there ever situations when you can legally refuse to take a breathalyzer?